Faculty & Staff Directory

Below is a complete listing of the faculty and staff of Phil-Mont Christian Academy. The main phone number is 215-233-0782, main fax is 215-233-0829, and all email addresses are @phil-mont.com

ID Last First Contact Ext. Started Position
  Asher Renee rasher@ 406  2013 Business Office Assistant
  Askey David it@ 415 2001 IT Director
  Bacon Joel jbacon@ 208 1975 Secondary Physical Science
  Bacon Janet janetbacon@ 409 1994 Communications & Busing Manager
  Bierema Ronald rbierema@ 207 1982 Secondary Math
  Bither Amie abither@ 205 2013 Secondary Life Science
  Bither Steve sbither@ 308 2017 Maintainance & Plant manager
  Carradice Carlotta ccarradice@ 323 1987 ESL, MS Leanring Center
  Chi Joseph jchi@ 211 2016 MS Bible, Bible 9 (OT)
  Chi Sunny schi@ 412 2016 Business Office Manager
  DeHeer William wdeheer@ 416 1987 K-8 P.E., Health 8
  Dolton Kimberly kdolton@ 102 2016 2nd Grade
  Furlong Kathy kfurlong@ 104  2011 Kindergarten Aide
  Geating Lilan lgeating@ 410 2017 International Student Coordinator
  Frewenghel Mihret mghebrehiwot@  2003 Daytime Custodian, Extended Care
  Gunn Kimberly kgunn@ 111 1996 3rd Grade, ES Lead Teacher
  Gunning Angela agunning@ 104 2015 Kindergarten
  Krpata Melinda mkrpata@ 322  2008 Instrumental Music, Band, Jazz Band
  Kunkle Daniel dkunkle@ 303 1979 Bible 10-12
  Liegel Susan suzyliegel@ 420 1991 Interim Head of School
  Liegel William wliegel@ 109 1990 Secondary English
  Lilliston LaVerne llilliston@ 407 2016 Admissions & Student Records Coordinator
  Maienshein Victoria vmaienshein@ 104  2004 Kindergarten Aide
  Mason Elizabeth emason@ 107 2014 HS Spanish
  McCarty Matthew mmccarty@ 304 2015 Secondary History
  McDonald Martha mmcdonald@ 302 2017 K-8 Art
  Nemec Janet jnemec@ 400 1995 Receptionist
  Noonan Jennifer library@ 200 2013 Librarian
  Porcella Adam aporcella@ 403 2016 Dean of Student Affairs
  Porter Louise lporter@ 400  2005 Office/Recess Aide
  Rockey Elizabeth erockey@ 212 1979 MS Language Arts, MS Lead Teacher
  Roupe Donald droupe@ 213 2018 MS Science
  Shaw Anne ashaw@ 108 2017 Secondary English
  Shope Debra dshope@ 101 2003 Learning Center
  Sokness Lois lsorkness@ 103 2011 1st grade
  Sorkness Thomas tsorkness@ 210 1983 Secondary History, HS Lead Teacher
  Struck Charles ad@ 417 1978 Athletic Director, HS P.E.
  Suggs Rebecca rsuggs@ 301 2011 HS Art, Dept. Head
  Sutliff Audrey asutliff@ 113 2000 4th Grade
  Swope Julie jswope@ 201 2009 MS Math
  Trego Katie ktrego@ 202 2008 MS Social Studies
  VanVeldhuizen Bethany bvanveldhuizen@ 204 2003 Secondary Math
  VanVeldhuizen Phil admissions@ 408 2011 Admissions & Marketing Manager
  Waggoner Joseph jwaggoner@ 305 2017 ES General Music, MS/HS Choir
  Wolf Margaret mwolf@ 112 2014 5th Grade